#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 #UFC New York #Nate Diaz #Anthony Ferguson #Edson Barboza #Kevin Lee

Matthew DiMarcantonio

  • 20 fights
  • 535 views

Matthew DiMarcantonio
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matthew
Last Name: DiMarcantonio
Nickname: The Cat
Date of Birth: January 26, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Welland, Ontario Canada
Hometown: Welland, Ontario Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Modern Vision Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bizzarro Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jeffrey Pelton Bizzarro Promotions - Bayfront Brawl 5
Mar 17, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Bohn BTC 2 - Valhalla
Sep 09, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:41
Loss William Quarantillo KOTC - National Dispute
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charles Bennett KOTC - Extreme Horsepower
Mar 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rob Hanna Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 38
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brylan Van Artsdalen GPG 21 - Fighting for Autism
Jul 25, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:03
Win Francis Healy GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 17
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:54
Loss Khama Worthy Pinnacle FC - Pittsburgh Challenge Series 9
Nov 26, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Wesley Hanson NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Reggie Merriweather Alpha One Sports - IT Fight Series 27
Aug 02, 2014
KO 1 1:43
Loss Rob Font Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 20
Dec 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrew Huffman Purgatory FS 12 - Inferno
Mar 23, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Desmond Green Gladius Fights - Fyvie vs. Carlo-Clauss
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ray Hernandez Purgatory FS 7 - Purgatory Fight Series 7
May 12, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:55
Win Paul Waite EFC 9 - No Fear
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Loss Paul Compton EFC - Bragging Rights 2
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rustin Jones PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Castillo Jr. PCF 1 - The Beginning
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights