#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Jake Matthews #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Ketlen Vieira #Sijara Eubanks #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #Charlo vs. Derevyanchenko #William Knight #Aleksa Camur #Jermell Charlo #Khadis Ibragimov #Khamzat Chimaev

Rustin Jones

  • 6 fights
  • 582 views


Rustin Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rustin
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Black Magic
Date of Birth: July 25, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Detroit, MI
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kingdom Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rings of Dreams

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Caleb Williams Rings of Dreams - Fight Night 15
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 2:33
Loss Richard McDole Purgatory FS 10 - Purgatory Fight Series 10
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anthony Durnell RFO - Big Guns 9
Jan 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:35
Win Matt Ott HEC - Maximum Force 17
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:29
Loss Matthew DiMarcantonio PCF 3 - Purgatory Championship Fights 3
May 07, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights