#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #UFC 230 #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Felice Herrig

Vincent Eazelle

  • 13 fights
  • 740 views

Vincent Eazelle
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vincent
Last Name: Eazelle
Nickname: The Real Deal
Date of Birth: December 07, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Springfield, Illinois United States
Hometown: Springfield, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: John Geyston's Martial Arts Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Desmond Green Titan FC 34 - Healy vs. Edwards
Jul 18, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:32
Win Chase Beebe CCCW - The Undertaking
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:08
Win Jimmy Kim CCCW - Armageddon
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win L.J. Mier Rumble Time Promotions - Rumble at the Chase
Jan 18, 2014
Submission (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Prentice Ingram NMEF - Annihilation 46: Made For War
Jun 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:20
Win David Vasquez MFW - Made For War 2
Apr 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 3 2:39
Win Caleb Williams CCCW - The Uprising
Mar 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Malcolm Smith Shamrock FC - Fight Night
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:16
Win Mike Foster Shamrock FC - Chaos
Jul 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Loss Brian Davidson SF 19 - Shark Fights 19
Sep 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Art Fuller Fight Me MMA - Trujillo vs. Gwaltney
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59

Professional Fights

 
Chase Beebe
Loss

Chase Beebe

(25 - 12 - 1)
 
David Vasquez
Loss

David Vasquez

(1 - 0)
Vincent Eazelle
Win
 
Mike Foster
Loss

Mike Foster

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights