#UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 304 #Rizin 47 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Islam Makhachev #Dustin Poirier #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC 301 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC 295 #UFC 305 #UFC 294

Martin Nguyen


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Martin
Last Name: Nguyen
Nickname: The Situ-Asian
Date of Birth: March 05, 1989 (age 35)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Liverpool, New South Wales Australia
Hometown: Liverpool, New South Wales Australia
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: KMA Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/MartinTheSituAsianNguyen/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/martinnguyenmma
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/itsmartiinn/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Garry Tonon One 165 - Superlek vs. Takeru
Jan 28, 2024
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:41
Win Leonardo Casotti One Fight Night 7 - Lineker vs. Andrade II
Feb 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ilya Freymanov One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Sep 30, 2022
TKO (Submission to Knees) 1 3:33
Win Kirill Gorobets One Championship - Lights Out
Mar 11, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 2:18
Loss Jae Woong Kim One Championship - Revolution
Sep 24, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Thanh Le One Championship - Inside the Matrix
Oct 30, 2020
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Win Koyomi Matsushima One Championship - Dawn of Heroes
Aug 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Loss Kevin Belingon One Championship - Reign of Kings
Jul 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Christian Lee One Championship - Unstoppable Dreams
May 18, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Bibiano Fernandes One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Eduard Folayang One Championship - Legends of the World
Nov 10, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 2:20
Win Marat Gafurov One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:27
Win Kazunori Yokota One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Christian Lee One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Li Kai Wen One Championship 41 - Global Rivals
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:44
Win Edward Kelly One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:17
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Rock Batu Batul One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:10
Win Luke Standing BFW 24 - Brace For War 24
Nov 29, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Thomas Rudderman BFW 18 - Canberra
Dec 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Richard Kemp-Hay Southern Fight Promotions - Cage Conquest 1
Jul 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:39

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos