#Conor McGregor #Khamzat Chimaev #Israel Adesanya #Alex Pereira #Jon Jones #UFC on ESPN 42 #Artem Lobov #UFC Fight Night 216 #Sean Strickland #Chael Sonnen #UFC 281 #Anthony Smith #Michael Bisping #UFC 282 #PFL 2022 World Championship #Michael Chandler #Sean O'Malley #Paddy Pimblett #Sergey Pavlovich #Jiri Prochazka

Shamil Gasanov


Fight Record: 12 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shamil
Last Name: Gasanov
Nickname: The Cobra
Date of Birth: September 29, 1995 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dagestan, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shikshabekov Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/shamilcobra
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/shamilcobra/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jae Woong Kim One Championship
One on Prime Video 3 - Lineker vs. Andrade

Oct 21, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Ahmet Balkizov ProFC 70 - Professional Fighting Championship 70
Mar 19, 2022
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Akop Stepanyan ProFC 69 - Professional Fighting Championship 69
Dec 18, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:40
Win Said Khatiev FNG - MMA Festival: 75th Anniversary of the Great Victory
Aug 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Artem Luferchik BFC 56 - Belarusian Fighting Championship
Jul 09, 2020
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:44
Win Nursultan Turduyev ProFC 66 - Professional Fighting Championship 66
Dec 22, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:29
Win Tamerlan Kabulov ProFC - Shvets vs. Silva
May 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win T.J. Nelson TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 4
May 12, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:17
Win James Hendin M4tC 23 - Carnage
Feb 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Kamil Podlaszewski CCNE 6 - Combat Challenge North East 6
Oct 29, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:39
Win Kurman Turkmenov A-Fight MMA - A-Fight 3
Feb 26, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Hayetbek Mamadzhanov LF - Legion Fight Night
Sep 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:57

Professional Fights