#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Tyron Woodley #Teofimo Lopez #UFC 251 #Lomachenko vs. Lopez

Emilio Urrutia

  • 18 fights
  • 90 views


Emilio Urrutia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emilio
Last Name: Urrutia
Nickname: The Honey Badger
Date of Birth: November 19, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Juggernaut Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yuki Nakahara One Championship - Clash of Legends
Feb 16, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:50
Loss Li Kai Wen One Championship - Pursuit of Power
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:22
Loss Marat Gafurov One Championship - Heroes of Honor
Apr 20, 2018
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:34
Win Bruno Pucci One Championship - Global Superheroes
Jan 26, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 3:33
Win Edward Kelly One Championship - Quest for Greatness
Aug 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joseph Mercado SFC 4 - Singapore Fighting Championship 4
Nov 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Daniel Hortegas FMD - Full Metal Dojo 12: The 37th Chamber
Sep 10, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Shane Alvarez PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 54
Jul 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Ernie Braca PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 51
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Akenbieke Ayijiake WBK 7 - Rise of the East
Oct 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Akenbieke Ayijiake WBK 6 - Wolf Warriors
Sep 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlo Mabilen The Proving Grounds 5 - Retribution
Aug 27, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Loss Sung Soo Lee PRO Fighting - PRO FC 10
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Nurzhan Tutkoev Kunlun Fight 18 - Night of Cage Fighting
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:42
Win Uloomi Karim Shaheen FMD - Full Metal Dojo 3: No Sleep 'Til Bangkok
Nov 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Alateng Burigede Kunlun Fight 6 - World Tour
Jun 29, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:04
Win Seiha Pich FMD - Full Metal Dojo 1
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mohd Fozi Ultimate Beatdown 13 - Road to Glory
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights