#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #UFC 255 #Jake Joseph Paul #Tyson vs. Jones #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Leon Edwards #Daniel Cormier #Jon Jones #Justin Gaethje #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 178 #Marvin Vettori

Mohd Fozi

  • 12 fights
  • 418 views


Mohd Fozi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohd
Last Name: Fozi
Nickname: Ajoy Apek
Date of Birth: August 08, 1986 (age 34)
Weight: 141 lbs (64 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Malacca Malaysia
Hometown: Malacca Malaysia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Malacca MMA Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Malaysian Invasion MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emilio Urrutia Ultimate Beatdown 13 - Road to Glory
Nov 30, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Win Isaac Yap F3 3 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Ronald Low Ultimate Beatdown 10 - Heroes vs. Villains
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Soo Hoi Ng F3 2 - Freestyle Full Contact Fight
May 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Roger Chan Ultimate Beatdown 8 - Vengeance
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:52
Win Mohd Akmal Ultimate Beatdown 7 - New Breed
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Sabastion Cole Ultimate Beatdown 6 - Cain Ng vs Kent Yong
Jan 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Ali Hyder Bhujwala MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 3
Dec 10, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Sam Chan MFC - Malaysian Fighting Championship 1
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:12
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights