#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Dennis Asche

  • 8 fights
  • 913 views

Dennis Asche
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dennis
Last Name: Asche
Nickname: The Silencer
Date of Birth: April 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio de Janeiro
Hometown: Rio de Janeiro Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gordo Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Fighting Championships

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andre Luiz TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Dacquel Warriors Quest 2 - Battle of Champions
Aug 01, 2001
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 2:57
Win Jim Walker IFC WC 14 - Warriors Challenge 14
Jul 18, 2001
Submission 3 2:12
Win Mike Quaintance IFC WC 13 - Warriors Challenge 13
Jun 15, 2001
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Benji Radach DB 1 - DesertBrawl 1
Jun 01, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Toby Imada IFC WC 12 - Warriors Challenge 12
Apr 11, 2001
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:42
Win Nate Ahloo HC 2 - Hawaii Combat 2
Mar 01, 2001
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 TBD
Win Tommy Nguyen UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 2
Nov 04, 2000
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD

Professional Fights