#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Jeremy Kennedy #Aaron Pico #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #BKFC 30 #UFC 279 #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3

Iamik Furtado

  • 13 fights
  • 38 views

Iamik Furtado
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Iamik
Last Name: Furtado
Nickname: African Lion
Date of Birth: November 30, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Farim, Guinea-Bissau
Hometown: Farim, Guinea-Bissau
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dragon Kombat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: OKMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ronald Paradeiser Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 35
Sep 17, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jakub Dohnal Oktagon MMA - Oktagon 32
Apr 09, 2022
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Adam Westlund Superior Challenge 23 - Back to Roots
Sep 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Duncan Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Loss Kiefer Crosbie Bellator 240 - McCourt vs. Ruis
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Eduardo CFC- - Caucaia Fight Champions
May 05, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:40
Win Joelson Nascimento Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 91
Apr 05, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jairo Henrique Victorious Fighting Championship - Victorious Fighting Championship 1
Sep 22, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:54
Win Jamil Silveira Ultra Kickboxibg & MMA - Iamik x Jamil
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Magnus Kelly Aspera FC 53 - Aspera Fighting Championship 53
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Silveira AF - Action Fight 3
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:22
Win Godofredo Claudio LF - Limo Fight 17
Jan 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Augusto Matias Limo Fight 16 - LFC Morada Nova
Jul 17, 2015
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:40

Professional Fights

Iamik Furtado
Win

Iamik Furtado

(1 - 1)
 
James Silveira
Loss