#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Jon Jones #Eryk Anders #UFC Dallas #UFC 229 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Brooklyn

Carlos Lima

  • 9 fights
  • 717 views

Carlos Lima
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Lima
Nickname: Carlinhos Taz
Date of Birth: October 03, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: , Brazil
Hometown: , Brazil
Fighting Styles: Karate
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Luiz Barboza
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Arena Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Talison Soares AF 7 - Arena Fight 7
Jan 10, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 4:10
Win Jesse Santiago AWF - Arena Wolf Fight
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Carlos Gomes Guerreiros Champions - Professional
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marcio Vieira OFC 2 - Open Fight Cearense 2
Jan 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joao Paulo Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ari Mao de Pedra MMA - Evolution 1
Jul 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jorge Rodrigues CM - Garra Fight
Apr 25, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Frank Santos CMMAC - Ceara MMA Combat 1
Oct 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Arimarcel Santos RFC - Rino's FC 2
Jun 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Carlos Lima
Loss

Carlos Lima

(0 - 2)