#Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Jorge Masvidal #Nate Diaz #Kamaru Usman #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #Henry Cejudo #Colby Covington #Daniel Cormier #UFC on ESPN 9 #UFC 245 #Michael Bisping #UFC on ESPN 8 #UFC Fight Night 171 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Stipe Miocic

Leandro Silva

  • 31 fights
  • 1874 views


Leandro Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Batata
Date of Birth: March 29, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rahman Dzhanaev ACB 81 - Saidov vs. Carneiro
Feb 23, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:52
Win Vagner Curio SDC MMA - Samurais do Cerrado
Jun 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Vagner Curio Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 44
Nov 14, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Win William Medeiros Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 41
Jul 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Win John Howard HFR 2 - High Fight Rock 2
Oct 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Michel Prazerez Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 30
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Lobato MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Juarez EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Edvaldo Gameth Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 20
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vagner Tiburcio BC - Bitetti Combat 7
May 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:20
Win Gustavo Sampaio BC - Bitetti Combat 6
Feb 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Siyar Bahadurzada Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 13
Aug 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Win Dmitry Samoilov M-1 Challenge 15 - Brazil
May 09, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Telles Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Cassiano Ricardo Castanho de Freitas Fury FC 7 - Final Combat
Dec 05, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Fajardo Fury FC 6 - High Voltage
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Jorge Luis Bezerra Fury FC 5 - Final Conflict
Dec 06, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40
Win Masashi Yozen Shooto - Back To Our Roots 6
Nov 08, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Nascimento Fury FC 4 - High Voltage
Aug 04, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Dimitri Wanderley TNT - Muay Thai
Jun 13, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Luis Brito Fury FC 3 - Reloaded
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wendell Oliveira Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:49
Win Flavio Luiz Moura TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA
Aug 02, 2006
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Roberto Bruno FF - Floripa Fight 2
Apr 29, 2006
TKO 2 4:18
Loss Mauricio Veio SS 10 - Storm Samurai 10
Jan 28, 2006
Decision 3 5:00
Win Franklin Jensen FF - Floripa Fight 1
Nov 26, 2005
TKO 1 1:35
Win Carlos Augusto Inocente Filho GOF - Goiania Open Fight 1
Mar 19, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Christopher Almeida K-1 Brazil - Next Generation
Oct 30, 2004
KO 1 1:26
Win Rousimar Palhares BFC - Banni Fight Combat 2
May 10, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Russo TNT - Vale Tudo 2
Apr 17, 2004
TKO TBD
Loss Dimitri Wanderley TNT - Vale Tudo 2
Apr 17, 2004
N/A TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Leandro Silva
Loss
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
TNT - Muay Thai Jun 13, 2007
Professional Fight
Leandro Silva
Win
 
Roberto Bruno
Loss
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 4:18
FF - Floripa Fight 2 Apr 29, 2006
Professional Fight
Leandro Silva
Win
 
Franklin Jensen
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:35
FF - Floripa Fight 1 Nov 26, 2005
Professional Fight
Leandro Silva
Win

Leandro Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Daniel Russo
Loss

Daniel Russo

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
TNT - Vale Tudo 2 Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight
Leandro Silva
Loss

Leandro Silva

(0 - 0)
 
Dimitri Wanderley
Win
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
TNT - Vale Tudo 2 Apr 17, 2004
Professional Fight