#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 178 #Jorge Masvidal #Justin Gaethje #UFC 254 #Khamzat Chimaev #Jared Cannonier #Hakeem Dawodu #Diego Sanchez #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Luis Brito

  • 4 fights
  • 819 views


Luis Brito
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luis
Last Name: Brito
Nickname: General
Date of Birth: November 25, 1974 (age 45)
Weight: 190 lbs (86 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rio Grande de Sul
Hometown: Rio Grande de Sul Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fury Fighting Championship (Brazil)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Leandro Silva Fury FC 3 - Reloaded
May 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Dutra Jr. Meca 11 - Meca World Vale Tudo 11
Jun 05, 2004
Submission (Shoulder Injury) 2 2:05
Loss Jorge Luis Patino Meca 10 - Meca World Vale Tudo 10
Dec 20, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Dave Phillips Meca 7 - Meca World Vale Tudo 7
Nov 08, 2002
TKO (Doctor) 1 9:41
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights