#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Ronda Rousey #Chael Sonnen #Michael Bisping #UFC 217

Dave Phillips

  • 12 fights
  • 1467 views

Dave Phillips
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Phillips
Nickname: The Rockstar
Date of Birth: December 01, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 190 lbs (86 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin Texas
Hometown: Austin, Texas USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hic Sunt Leones
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: King of Kombat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rodrigo Pinheiro KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:25
Loss Dan Miller IFL - 2007 Semifinals
Aug 02, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Grzegorz Jakubowski WFC - Europe vs. Brazil
May 20, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Timothy Williams UTS 4 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 4
Feb 25, 2006
Submission 1 2:23
Win Craig Huffman XFC 5 - Xtreme Fighting Championships
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Chris Myers FFC 12 - Freestyle Fighting Championships 12
Sep 24, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Johnny Flores REF - Art of War
Jun 21, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Luis Brito Meca 7 - Meca World Vale Tudo 7
Nov 08, 2002
TKO (Doctor) 1 9:41
Win Robert Villegas REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 12, 2002
DQ (Illegal Kick) 2 TBD
Win Jose Luis Munoz REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 12, 2002
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Wald Bloise HOOKnSHOOT - Kings 1
Nov 17, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Justin Sessions EC 43 - Extreme Challenge 43
Sep 08, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:40

Professional Fights