#UFC 229 #GGG #Conor McGregor #Robert Whittaker #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211

Joao Carvalho

  • 13 fights
  • 98 views

Joao Carvalho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joao
Last Name: Carvalho
Nickname: Panico
Date of Birth: October 08, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Luis, Maranhao, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team Maranhao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imortal FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eduardo Ramon Imortal FC 8 - Soulless
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss Lucas Rodrigues X-Tudo / MMA Experience - PFN: Panthers and Fight Night
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:46
Loss Wendell Oliveira ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan Francis Bradar Fight - BFC: Maranhao vs. Curitiba
Sep 16, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Berger WOCS 46 - Watch Out Combat Show 46
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Eduardo Lee Bradar Fight - Bradar Gold Edition
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:12
Loss Killys Mota Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Victor Skoteski Frontline Fight Series 1 - Vina vs. Junior Abedi
Sep 19, 2015
TKO 3 TBD
Win Caio Borralho Bradar Fight - Bradar Fight 3
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Romulo Oliveira Bradar Fight - Bradar New Talent 2
Feb 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Henrique Correia Spartan MMA - Spartan Fight Night 5
May 23, 2014
TKO 1 TBD
Win Saulo Reis Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 4
Dec 27, 2013
TKO 1 0:48
Win Guilherme Bozoli Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2013
Apr 19, 2013
TKO 3 TBD

Professional Fights

Joao Carvalho
Win

Joao Carvalho

(1 - 0)
 
Saulo Reis
Loss

Saulo Reis

(0 - 0)
Joao Carvalho
Win

Joao Carvalho

(0 - 0)
 
Guilherme Bozoli
Loss