#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Bellator 205 #Tyron Woodley #Conor McGregor #Alexander Gustafsson

Irailson Gama

  • 12 fights
  • 586 views

Irailson Gama
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Irailson
Last Name: Gama
Nickname: Sinho
Date of Birth: February 16, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Hometown: Salvador, Bahia Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nordeste Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The Iron Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alan Mendes The Iron Fight 2.0 - MMA Tournament
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Pezao Pezao DF - Demo Fight 7
Jul 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Gilmar Dantes Samurai FC 5 - Limited Edition
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Eduardo WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 1
Sep 28, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jairo Soares Prime - MMA Championship
Dec 01, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jadyr Guida EC - Extreme Combat
Aug 01, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Win Dimitre Dimitre DF - Demo Fight 1
Jul 16, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Douglas Cavalcanti MF - Minotauro Fights 3
Apr 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ivan Lima Extreme Combat - Feira de Santana
Feb 17, 2006
KO 1 0:25
Win Leon Cabeludo CDL - Clube da Luta 3
May 24, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Joselino Assumpcao Shooto Americas - Shooto Brazil 8
Apr 30, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Paulo Roberto CDL - Clube da Luta 1
Dec 14, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Irailson Gama
Loss
 
Pezao Pezao
Win

Pezao Pezao

(11 - 5 - 1)
Irailson Gama
Win
 
Dimitre Dimitre
Loss

Dimitre Dimitre

(0 - 0)
Irailson Gama
Win
 
Ivan Lima
Loss

Ivan Lima

(1 - 0)