#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Conor McGregor #UFC 279 #Charles Oliveira #Patricio Freire #Tony Ferguson #Islam Makhachev #Adam Borics #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 209 #Spike Carlyle #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #Kamaru Usman #UFC 278 #UFC 280

Reinier de Ridder

  • 17 fights
  • 290 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Reinier
Last Name: de Ridder
Nickname: The Dutch Knight
Date of Birth: September 07, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Breda, North Brabant, Netherlands
Hometown: Breda, North Brabant, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Combat Brothers
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/DeRidderMMA/
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/reinierderidder
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/deriddermma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Reinier de Ridder Next Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vitaly Bigdash One Championship - One 159
Jul 22, 2022
Technical Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 3:29
Win Kiamrian Abbasov One Championship - Full Circle
Feb 25, 2022
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:57
Win Aungla Nsang One Championship - One on TNT 4
Apr 28, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Aungla Nsang One Championship - Inside the Matrix
Oct 30, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Win Leandro Ataide ONE Championship - Warrior's Code
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilberto Galvao One Championship - Legendary Quest
Jun 15, 2019
KO (Knees) 2 0:57
Win Rong Fan One Championship - Hero's Ascent
Jan 25, 2019
Technical Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:15
Win Warren Allison EFC 67 - EFC Worldwide 67
Mar 10, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:00
Win Shota Lagvilava Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship 4
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:55
Win Jaouad Ikan WFL MMA - World Fighting League MMA
May 27, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Lamine Talbi 360 Promotion - Volition
Apr 08, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:41
Win Marcus Plodek Superior FC 16 - Superior Fighting Championship 16
Mar 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Win Alexander Heinrich Superior FC 15 - Superior Fighting Championship 15
Oct 29, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 4:52
Win Michaelis Efstratiou Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
Submission (Side Choke) 1 1:32
Win Rene Hoppe Rostocker & Benefiz Fight Night - 2 in 1 Fight Night
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:54
Win Marco Wust GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Jun 01, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:09
Win Ali Saleh Elyazouri Staredown FC - Staredown 7
Mar 16, 2013
Submission 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos