#UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 300 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night - Burns vs. Brady #UFC on ABC 6 #Mike Perry #UFC Fight Night - Aug. 10 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #UFC Fight Night 235 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC 293 #UFC 298 #Alexsandro Pereira #Rose Namajunas

Leandro Ataide


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leandro
Last Name: Ataide
Nickname: Leo
Date of Birth: September 04, 1986 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/leataides
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/leandroataides1
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aungla Nsang One Championship - Battleground
Jul 30, 2021
KO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Reinier de Ridder ONE Championship - Warrior's Code
Feb 07, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitaly Bigdash One Championship - Grit & Glory
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 2:41
Win Michal Pasternak One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed El Sayed One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:54
Loss Marcin Prachino One Championship 43 - Kingdom of Champions
May 27, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexey Butorin One Championship 31 - Odyssey of Champions
Sep 27, 2015
KO (Punches and Head Kick) 2 3:18
Loss Igor Svirid One FC 22 - Battle of Lions
Nov 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Tatsuya Mizuno One FC 15 - Rise of Heroes
May 02, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 0:47
Win Bryan Rafiq One FC 12 - Warrior Spirit
Nov 15, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Thiago Libra Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 35
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:13
Win Alexandre Leao Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo Silva Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:21
Win Paulo Nogueira FA - Fatality Arena 2
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Edvaldo Gameth FBC 11 - Fight Brazil Combat 11
Apr 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Reis XLPEF - XL Pepper's Explosion Fight
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Related Videos