#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229

Arthur Cesar

  • 30 fights
  • 2158 views

Arthur Cesar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arthur
Last Name: Cesar
Nickname: Gogo
Date of Birth: February 25, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gordo-Evolve Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Team Nogueira

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Cristiano Monteiro Team Nogueira - MMA Fight Live 3
Nov 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Aramando Sapinho WOCS 32 - Watch Out Combat Show 32
Dec 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aramando Sapinho BC - Bitetti Combat 16
Jul 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Carlos Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 2
Jan 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Zarate HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:22
Win Rodrigo Carlos EF - Extreme Force MMA
Mar 17, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Almeida MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue 2
Mar 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Silva CC - Celeiro Combat 5
Dec 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Pedro Galiza Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2011
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Neves WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 14
Jul 23, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:16
Loss Julio Cesar dos Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 13
May 13, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Silva SF - Showtime Fights 1
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Bruno Pernambuco WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 10
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:27
Win Mitch Wheeler MC - Martial Combat 11
Oct 15, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:36
Win Robert Sothmann MC - Martial Combat 10
Sep 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Yun Seob Kwak MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Win Robert Turner AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 1:02
Win Cassio Drummond BF - Brasil Fight
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Silvio Vieira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 6
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Edgar Castaldelli Filho FTF - Face to Face 2
Oct 31, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Almeida WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Amorim IF - Imperio Fight
May 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Raphal Costa WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 3
Mar 19, 2009
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Gomes CF - Capital Fight 1
Dec 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff IFC - Caged Combat
Apr 13, 2007
Submission 2 3:09
Loss Emanuel Newton GC 59 - St. Paddywack
Mar 17, 2007
Decision 3 5:00
Win Rousimar Palhares RMMAC - Rio MMA Challenge 2
Jun 21, 2006
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Santos IF 1 - Iron Fight
May 27, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Issa GF - Guarafight 2
Jan 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Felipe AEC - Arena Extreme Combat
Oct 04, 2003
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 2:25

Professional Fights

Arthur Cesar
Loss
 
Travis Wiuff
Win

Travis Wiuff

(43 - 10)
Arthur Cesar
Loss
 
Emanuel Newton
Win

Emanuel Newton

(6 - 3 - 1)
Arthur Cesar
Win

Arthur Cesar

(2 - 0)
 
Carlos Santos
Loss

Carlos Santos

(0 - 0)
Arthur Cesar
Win

Arthur Cesar

(1 - 0)
 
Fabio Issa
Loss

Fabio Issa

(1 - 0)