#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Kamaru Usman

Ricardo Amorim

  • 13 fights
  • 816 views


Ricardo Amorim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Amorim
Nickname: Minhoca
Date of Birth: July 11, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Win Combat Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Neilton Jose Simao Furtado WCC - W-Combat 3
Jul 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Neilton Jose Simao Furtado AF - Amazon Fight 3
May 13, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Arthur Cesar IF - Imperio Fight
May 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mauricio Pezao Iron Man Championship - Champions
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:03
Win Rafael Vieira TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo
Dec 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:40
Win Xareu Marajo IMC - Iron Man Championship 1
Nov 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 2:02
Win Geronimo dos Santos KOF - King of Fighters
Oct 02, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jean Jean RF - Round Fight 2
Sep 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Xareu Marajo MCF - Mega Champion Fight 2
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Artur Tubarao Badboy - Super Fight Nocaute
Apr 12, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fabio Lima CF - Cassino Fight
Dec 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wallison Paixao Super Combate - MMA Fight
Sep 13, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Messias Pai de Santo SVT - Super Vale Tudo 2
Dec 13, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Ricardo Amorim
Win
 
Jean Jean
Loss

Jean Jean

(1 - 1)

Related Videos