#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Yun Seob Kwak

  • 23 fights
  • 778 views

Yun Seob Kwak
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yun Seob
Last Name: Kwak
Nickname: Prince
Date of Birth: August 27, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul South Korea
Hometown: Seoul South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Neo Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Heat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lucas Tani Heat - Heat 38
Sep 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Loss Handong Kong AOW - Art of War 17
Apr 30, 2016
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:37
Loss Yusuke Kawaguchi RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Loss Jae Young Kim KOF - King of Fight 4
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Kiyoshi Kiyoshi KAMA - Korean All-MMA Association vs. Gladiator 2012
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Loss Li Ji Xiang TFC 9 - Top of the Forbidden City 9
Nov 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:02
Loss Zorobabel Moreira Jr. MC - Martial Combat 12
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Arthur Cesar MC - Martial Combat 4
Jun 17, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:51
Loss Jee Hyun Choi M-1 Selection 2010 - Asia Round 1
Mar 05, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Win Chul Hyun Jung WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:59
Win Ji Wook Son WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:59
Loss Dongi Yang WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Loss Shungo Oyama K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 1:14
Loss Hiromitsu Miura Pancrase - Brave 10
Nov 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Tusk Han NF 5 - Neo Fight 5
Oct 02, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Dae Won Kim G5 - Motorola Heavyweight Tournament Finals
Sep 14, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:17
Win Jin Young Yoon G5 - Motorola Heavyweight Tournament Quarterfinals
Sep 10, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Win Sae Hyun Son G5 - Motorola Heavyweight Tournament Second Round
Sep 06, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Win In Heo G5 - Motorola Heavyweight Tournament Opening Round
Aug 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:47
Loss Hong Eun Jung G5 - Gimme Five
Mar 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 3 3:05
Win Jin Chul Oh NF 2 - Neo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Loss Daisuke Watanabe NF 2 - Neo Fight 2
Dec 20, 2003
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:47

Professional Fights

Yun Seob Kwak
Loss
 
Lucas Tani
Win
Yun Seob Kwak
Loss
 
Hong Eun Jung
Win

Hong Eun Jung

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights