#UFC Fight Night 192 #Bellator 266 #Canelo vs. Plant #Anthony Smith #UFC 266 #Caleb Plant #Yoel Romero #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #Dillon Danis #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Saul Alvarez #Ryan Spann #Phil Davis #Chael Sonnen #Robbie Lawler #Alexander Volkanovski #Tito Ortiz #Joaquin Buckley

Kiyoshi Kiyoshi

  • 23 fights
  • 284 views

Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kiyoshi
Last Name: Kiyoshi
Nickname: Samurai Mark Hunt
Date of Birth: January 22, 1982 (age 39)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Gifu Japan
Hometown: Gifu Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Samurai Gifu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Seigo Mizuguchi DEEP - Tokyo Impact 2019
Mar 16, 2019
Submission (Scarf Hold) 1 1:23
Loss Roque Martinez Rizin FF - Rizin 12
Aug 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:33
Win Antoni Brian Deep - 84 Impact: Differ Ariake Final Day
Jun 30, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Anding Ma Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dae Song Kim Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win A Sol Kwon Road FC 31 - Road Fighting Championship 31
May 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Loss Felipe Shigemoto Heat - Heat 37
Mar 06, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:57
Loss In Jae La Road FC 26 - Road Fighting Championship 26
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:14
Win Seok Mo Kim Road FC 22 - Road Fighting Championship 22
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:17
Loss Douglas Ronca Kobayashi Heat - Heat 33
Sep 07, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 4:14
Loss Maximum Ryu Gladiator - Gladiator 71
Jun 15, 2014
KO 1 0:36
Loss Yuta Nakamura Gladiator - Gladiator 66
Dec 08, 2013
KO 1 3:26
Win Yuki Kuroda Gladiator - Gladiator 62
Oct 06, 2013
TKO 1 1:48
Win Shinnosuke Oba Gladiator 61 - Bushido
Sep 29, 2013
TKO 2 1:08
Win Mizuki Nezu Gladiator - Gladiator 49
Dec 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Yun Seob Kwak KAMA - Korean All-MMA Association vs. Gladiator 2012
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:53
Win Taishi Nakajima Gladiator - Gladiator 34
May 06, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Win Hidetomo Kanagawa Gladiator - Gladiator 32
Apr 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Tsukasa Kawaoka Heat - Heat 21
Mar 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chang Seob Lee Gladiator - Gladiator 27
Dec 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Tiago Shiokawa Heat - Heat 19
Sep 25, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Shigeki Tsuchiya Gladiator - Gladiator 22
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Hae Yong Han M-1 Selection 2011 - Asia Round 1
Apr 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Loss
 
Roque Martinez
Win

Roque Martinez

(11 - 3 - 2)
Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Loss
 
Felipe Shigemoto
Win
 
Douglas Ronca Kobayashi
Win
 
Maximum Ryu
Win
 
Yuta Nakamura
Win

Yuta Nakamura

(12 - 18 - 3, 1 NC)
Kiyoshi Kiyoshi
Win
 
Tiago Shiokawa
Loss

Tiago Shiokawa

(0 - 0)

Related Videos