#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Derrick Lewis #Marcin Tybura #Sage Northcutt #Bellator 194

Aaron Simpson

  • 17 fights
  • 7513 views


First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Simpson
Nickname: A-Train
Date of Birth: July 20, 1974 (age 43)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185.4 cm)
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Hometown: Gunnison, Colorado, United States
Fighting Styles: Wrestling 2 x NCAA Div 1 Champion, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Josh Burkman WSOF 2 - Arlovski vs. Johnson
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Mike Pierce UFC on FX 5 - Browne vs. Bigfoot
Oct 05, 2012
KO (Punches) 2 0:29
Win Kenny Robertson UFC on Fuel TV 4 - Munoz vs. Weidman
Jul 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronny Markes UFC on Fuel TV 1 - Sanchez vs. Ellenberger
Feb 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eric Schafer UFC 136 - Edgar vs. Maynard 3
Oct 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brad Tavares UFC 132 - Cruz vs. Faber 2
Jul 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mario Miranda UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Munoz UFC 123 - Rampage vs. Machida
Nov 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chris Leben UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:17
Win Tom Lawlor UFC Fight Night 20 - Maynard vs. Diaz
Jan 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ed Herman UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:17
Win Tim McKenzie UFC Fight Night 18 - Condit vs. Kampmann
Apr 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40
Win David Avellan WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Win Travis Degraw FMF 2 - Full Moon Fighting 2
May 31, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:22
Win Scott Dingman Tuff-N-Uff - Thompson vs. Troyer
Feb 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Tim Coulson PG 2 - Proving Grounds 2
Oct 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:44
Win Billy Onlewski ACC - Arizona Cage Combat
Apr 16, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:02

Professional Fights