#UFC Fight Night 173 #DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Darren Till #Jon Jones #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Dustin Poirier #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Kamaru Usman

Terry Blackburn

  • 8 fights
  • 695 views


Terry Blackburn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Terry
Last Name: Blackburn
Nickname: Polar Bear
Date of Birth: August 17, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Middleburg, Florida, United States
Hometown: Middleburg, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NEF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyler King NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:06
Win Jason Dolloff NEF - Fight Night 10
Sep 21, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Chris Jensen AOF 15 - Art of Fighting 15
May 11, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:06
Loss Alister Wilson WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:12
Win Mike Dunaj AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Imani Lee AOF 9 - Apocalypse
Sep 04, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Michael King RCC - Reality Combat Championship 3
May 15, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Mitch Miller Atlas Fights - Guitars & Cadillacs
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights