#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Cory Sandhagen #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 209 #Nate Diaz #UFC 278 #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Charles Oliveira #Kevin Holland

Davion Franklin

  • 6 fights
  • 110 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Davion
Last Name: Franklin
Nickname: The Don
Date of Birth: June 21, 1994 (age 28)
Weight: 257 lbs (116.6 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (205.7 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia
Fighting Styles: Orthodox
Affiliations: JacksonWinks
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alldaydavion/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcelo Golm Bellator 283 - Lima vs. Jackson
Jul 22, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:36
Win Said Sowma Bellator 274 - Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Everett Cummings Bellator 264 - Mousasi vs. Salter
Aug 13, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Ras Hylton Bellator 246 - Archuleta vs. Mix
Sep 12, 2020
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:23
Win J.W. Kiser Bellator 239 - Ruth vs. Amosov
Feb 21, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights