#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Johnny Walker #Mackenzie Dern #Kevin Holland #Ryan Spann #UFC on ESPN 14 #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Jorge Masvidal #Randa Markos #Sarah Alpar #Mirsad Bektic

Donta Wade

  • 9 fights
  • 578 views


Donta Wade
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donta
Last Name: Wade
Nickname: The African Mantis
Date of Birth: August 09, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Huntington, West Virginia United States
Hometown: Huntington, West Virginia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ather MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jamelle Jones CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Loss Tim Lutke CFFC 44 - Bezerra vs. Makashvili 2
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mojo Horne TWEF - Turf Wars 20
Aug 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Tim Lutke CFFC 36 - Secor vs. Good
Jun 21, 2014
NC (Accidental Foul) 2 3:00
Win Aaron Hartman MFL - Michiana Fight League 34
May 17, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:16
Win Carlton Little BB - Bluegrass Brawl 10
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:59
NC Michael Cockerham BB - Bluegrass Brawl 9
Sep 07, 2013
No Contest TBD
Win William Jesse Stover Spartan FC 11 - Destruction
Jan 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Donta Wade
Loss

Donta Wade

(4 - 2, 2 NC)
 
Jamelle Jones
Win
Donta Wade
Loss

Donta Wade

(4 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Tim Lutke
Win

Tim Lutke

(0 - 0, 1 NC)
Donta Wade
Loss

Donta Wade

(4 - 0, 2 NC)
 
Mojo Horne
Win

Mojo Horne

(13 - 4)
Donta Wade
NC

Donta Wade

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Tim Lutke
NC

Tim Lutke

(0 - 0)
Donta Wade
Win

Donta Wade

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Aaron Hartman
Loss

Aaron Hartman

(0 - 1)
Donta Wade
Win

Donta Wade

(1 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Carlton Little
Loss

Amateur Fights