#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Magomed Ankalayev #Ion Cutelaba #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tai Tuivasa #Lauren Taylor #Stefan Struve #Casey Kenney #Nathaniel Wood #Israel Adesanya #Sam Alvey #Nate Diaz

Scott Lighty

  • 8 fights
  • 1617 views


Scott Lighty
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Scott
Last Name: Lighty
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: November 15, 1978 (age 41)
Weight: 203 lbs (92 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Luis, Obispo, CA
Hometown: San Carlos, CA
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: The Pit, Fairtex Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lorenz Larkin Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Shawn Frye FFW - Fight for Wrestling 2
Aug 14, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 1:36
Loss Antwain Britt Strikeforce - Evolution
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Mike Cook Strikeforce - Carano vs. Cyborg
Aug 15, 2009
TKO (Punch to the Body) 1 2:05
Win Jamiah Williamson ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:51
Win Kawika Morton PureCombat 5 - Hard Core
Aug 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Mince PureCombat 2 - Lights Out
Feb 29, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:00
Win Derek Thornton PFC 6 - No Retreat, No Surrender
Jan 17, 2008
Submission (Verbal) 1 2:33
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights