#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Adam Wieczorek

  • 11 fights
  • 616 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Wieczorek
Nickname: Siwy
Date of Birth: February 05, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 239 lbs (108.4 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chorzow Poland
Hometown: Chorzow Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: AKS Chorzow
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arjan Bhullar UFC on Fox 29 - Poirier vs. Gaethje
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Omoplata) 2 1:59
Win Anthony Hamilton UFC Fight Night 121 - Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ernesto Papa Spartan Fight 5 - Browarski vs. Conti
Oct 08, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) TBD
Win Zoumana Cissa PLMMA 67 - Nastula Cup 1
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 5:06
Win Kevin Wiwatowski PLMMA 61 / AFC 5 - Bytom
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:25
Win Filip Toe PLMMA 56 - Bielsko-Biala
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Win Bartosz Jablonski PLMMA 51 - Kalisz
Mar 14, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:48
Win Andrzej Deberny FA 10 - Fighters Arena 10
Nov 22, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Ryszard Raszkiewicz MMAC - MMA Challengers 9
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Adam Bizon PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Loss Marcin Tybura PMMAF - Polish MMA Championships Finals
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights