#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #Donald Cerrone #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Conor McGregor #Rhys McKee #UFC 226 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 251

Adrian Grec

  • 17 fights
  • 585 views


Adrian Grec
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adrian
Last Name: Grec
Nickname: Sarkany
Date of Birth: March 11, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oradea Romania
Hometown: Oradea Romania
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Centru de Arte Martiale Mixte
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fitness Fight Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nemat Abtrashitov FFG - Fitness Fight Global: Governor's Cup
Aug 18, 2019
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Vadim Nedostup RBM 02 - Power of Siberia
Apr 13, 2019
Submission 1 1:25
Loss Catalin Casaru RXF 26 - Brasov
Apr 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Laurentiu Calugaru RXF 25 - MMA All Stars 3
Dec 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ruslan Fomin UOMMA - FighteRevolution Cup 2016: Team Russia vs. Team World
Aug 12, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss David Bielkheden SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Andrei Vasinca RXF 22 - Romania vs. Poland
Mar 21, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cudalbu Silviu RXF 19 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 19
Aug 31, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Loss Catalin Casaru RXF 15 - MMA All Stars
Dec 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Matusa RXF 12 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 12
Aug 04, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Catalin Casaru RXF 7 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 7
Sep 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:53
Win Stefan Duminica RXF 6 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 6
Jul 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:50
Win Alin Tamas FDC - 1st December Cup
Nov 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Win Dorin Banias TC - Lupta Timisoara
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Konstantin Gotte Gala MMA - Romania vs. Germany
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:20
Win Nicolae Morarasu GL - Romania vs. Moldova
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:28
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights