#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Tyron Woodley #Fight Night New York #Kamaru Usman #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson

Magomed Sultanakhmedov

  • 24 fights
  • 1327 views

Magomed Sultanakhmedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Sultanakhmedov
Nickname: The White Wolf
Date of Birth: May 11, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tula, Russia
Hometown: Tula Russia
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Gorec
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sergey Romanov M-1 Challenge 75 - Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tyson Jeffries M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 3:07
Win Plinio Cruz M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:13
Loss Rafal Moks M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:17
Win Alexei Belyaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:23
Win Dibir Zagirov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Pavel Kusch M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
Feb 26, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 0:56
Win Dmitry Samoilov M-1 Challenge 20 - 2009 Finals
Dec 03, 2009
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 4:25
Win Abdurahman Nurmagomedov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 9
Nov 03, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 2:49
Win Ruslan Haskhanov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 6
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Sergei Bal M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 5
Jul 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:42
Loss Arthur Guseinov M-1 Challenge - 2009 Selections 1
Mar 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Bruno Carvalho Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. the World
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zelg Galesic Dream 2 - Middleweight Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Apr 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Viktor Nemkov PMFC 2 - Profi Mix Fight Championship
Feb 22, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Abdulatip Abdulatipov PMFC 2 - Profi Mix Fight Championship
Feb 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Eun Soo Lee K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Ioseb Akhalkatzi IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 14, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:33
Loss Aleksei Oleinik IAFC - Cup of Russia in Professional Pankration
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Ezekiel Choke) 1 0:35
Win Andrei Andreev WSFC 13 - Spirit of Siama
Apr 03, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Vladimir Yushko WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 10
Sep 24, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Win Azat Askerov WSFC - West Siberian Fighting Championship 9
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 5 3:00
Loss Alexander Shlemenko IAFC - Stage of Russia Cup 4
Apr 29, 2004
Decision 2 TBD
Win Ali Mamaev DFMF - Dagestan International Mix-Fight
Apr 20, 2003
Decision TBD

Professional Fights