#Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #GLORY 55 #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133

Eun Soo Lee

  • 22 fights
  • 1027 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eun
Last Name: Soo Lee
Nickname: Heavy Metal
Date of Birth: March 07, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Posse, CMA Korea
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Peng Yang Road FC 35 - Road Fighting Championship 35
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Shungo Oyama Road FC 10 - Monson vs. Kang
Nov 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 2:48
Loss Hae Suk Son Road FC 6 - The Final Four
Feb 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 0:28
Win Jae Young Kim Road FC 4 - Young Guns
Oct 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Kang Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karl Louis Jean M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 4:22
Win Daijiro Matsui Deep - Gladiator
Aug 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Magomed Sultanakhmedov K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2007 in Korea
Oct 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Yoshihiro Nakao Pride FC - Critical Countdown Absolute
Jul 01, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 4:16
NC Jae Young Kim Spirit MC 6 - Middleweight GP Opening
Jul 02, 2005
No Contest TBD
Win Jung Gyu Choi Spirit MC 3 - I Will Be Back!!!
Apr 10, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Tae Ryung Yoo Spirit MC 2 - Combative Spirit Final
Oct 11, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Gun Woo Kim Spirit MC 2 - Combative Spirit Final
Oct 11, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 3:39
Win Hyun Chul Cho Spirit MC 2 - Combative Spirit Prologue
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Chul Goo Jang Spirit MC 2 - Combative Spirit Prologue
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Ik Sun Kwon Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Final
Apr 26, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jong Wang Kim Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Final
Apr 26, 2003
DQ 1 1:28
Win Myun Joo Lee Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Final
Apr 26, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Dae Ho Joh Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 32
Mar 30, 2003
Submission 1 TBD
Win Kwang Suk Son Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 32
Mar 30, 2003
KO 1 TBD
Win Young Min Choi Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 32
Mar 30, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Win Tae Wook Keum Spirit MC 1 - Spirit Preliminary 64
Mar 29, 2003
KO 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(15 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Shungo Oyama
Loss
Eun Soo Lee
Loss

Eun Soo Lee

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Hae Suk Son
Win
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(13 - 8, 2 NC)
Eun Soo Lee
Loss

Eun Soo Lee

(14 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(33 - 12 - 2, 2 NC)
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(13 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Karl Louis Jean
Loss

Karl Louis Jean

(0 - 0)
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Daijiro Matsui
Loss

Daijiro Matsui

(10 - 19 - 4)
Eun Soo Lee
Win
 
Ik Sun Kwon
Loss

Ik Sun Kwon

(0 - 0)
Eun Soo Lee
Win
 
Jong Wang Kim
Loss
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(1 - 0)
 
Kwang Suk Son
Loss

Kwang Suk Son

(1 - 0)
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(0 - 0)
 
Tae Wook Keum
Loss

Tae Wook Keum

(0 - 0)