#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Tomasz Drwal

  • 27 fights
  • 7296 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomasz
Last Name: Drwal
Nickname: Gorilla
Date of Birth: January 22, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Krakow, Poland
Hometown: Nowy Sacz, Krakow, Poland
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Alliance MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Materla KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Delson Heleno Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 4:03
Win Wes Swofford MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Gary Padilla MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Leonardo Lucio Nascimento FAL 2 - Fighters Arena Lodz 2
Mar 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:37
Loss Dave Branch UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rousimar Palhares UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:45
Win Drew McFedries UFC 103 - Franklin vs. Belfort
Sep 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03
Win Mike Ciesnolevicz UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 9 Finale
Jun 20, 2009
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 4:48
Win Ivan Serati UFC 93 - Franklin vs. Henderson
Jan 17, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 2:02
Loss Thiago Silva UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 4:23
Win Andre Fyeet FCB 9 - Fight Club Berlin 9
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:22
Win Valdas Pocevicius WFCA - Grand Prix 2007
Jan 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lucio Linhares The Cage Vol. 4 - Redemption
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Pavel Nohynek FCB 6 - Fight Club Berlin 6
Nov 25, 2005
KO 1 2:03
Win Nordin Asrih BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5
Oct 02, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Denis Juskevic OC - Freefight Romania
Jun 11, 2005
KO 1 TBD
Win Martin Kubes FCB 5 - Fight Club Berlin 5
Apr 24, 2005
TKO TBD
Win Przemyslaw Tomczyk MMA - Sport 1
Mar 18, 2005
Submission (Tringle Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Michael Knaap BFS - Mix Fight Gala 4
Mar 06, 2005
Submission (Choke) 2 TBD
Win Ulf Fritzmann FCB 4 - Fight Club Berlin 4
Nov 14, 2004
Submission (Strikes) 1 TBD
Win Slawomir Zakrzewski Colosseum - Colosseum 3
Sep 19, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Krzysztof Golaszewski Colosseum - Colosseum 3
Sep 19, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Win Jacek Buczko Colosseum - Colosseum 3
Sep 19, 2004
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Ulf Fritzmann FCB 3 - Fight Club Berlin 3
Mar 28, 2004
Submission 1 TBD
Win Daniel Les Colosseum - Colosseum 1
Mar 21, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Draw Piotr Baginski BA 2 - Berserkers Arena
Jan 11, 2004
Draw 1 30:00

Professional Fights

Tomasz Drwal
Loss

Tomasz Drwal

(21 - 4 - 1)
 
Michal Materla
Win
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(19 - 4 - 1)
 
Wes Swofford
Loss
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(18 - 4 - 1)
 
Gary Padilla
Loss

Gary Padilla

(12 - 5)
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(12 - 1 - 1)
 
Valdas Pocevicius
Loss

Valdas Pocevicius

(29 - 14 - 3)
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(10 - 1 - 1)
 
Pavel Nohynek
Loss

Pavel Nohynek

(2 - 0 - 1)
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(9 - 1 - 1)
 
Nordin Asrih
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
BFS - Mix Fight Gala 5 Oct 02, 2005
Professional Fight
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(8 - 1 - 1)
 
Denis Juskevic
Loss

Denis Juskevic

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
OC - Freefight Romania Jun 11, 2005
Professional Fight
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Martin Kubes
Loss

Martin Kubes

(0 - 0)
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(5 - 1 - 1)
 
Michael Knaap
Loss

Michael Knaap

(11 - 6 - 3)
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Jacek Buczko
Loss
Tomasz Drwal
Loss

Tomasz Drwal

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Ulf Fritzmann
Win
Tomasz Drwal
Win

Tomasz Drwal

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Daniel Les
Loss

Daniel Les

(1 - 1)
Tomasz Drwal
Draw

Tomasz Drwal

(0 - 0)
 
Piotr Baginski
Draw

Piotr Baginski

(0 - 0)