#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Chase Sherman

Luke Newman

  • 6 fights
  • 2034 views

Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Luke
Last Name: Newman
Nickname: Nukem
Date of Birth: July 16, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: London, England
Hometown: London, England
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: American Top Team, Team Titan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ryan Scope BAMMA 12 - Wallhead vs. Veach
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Win Lee Caers UCMMA 27 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 27
Apr 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Andy Cona UCMMA 24 - Hands of War
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17
Win Mehemet Adnan UCMMA 21 - Stand Your Ground
Jun 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Charles Scott UCMMA 18 - Face Off
Feb 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Carl Kinslow UCMMA 12 - Never Back Down
May 08, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09

Professional Fights