#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #UFC Fight Night 192 #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC Fight Night 191 #Bellator 266 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Leon Edwards #Evander Holyfield #Ryan Spann #UFC 266 #Israel Adesanya #Nick Diaz

Kuat Khamitov

  • 32 fights
  • 815 views

Kuat Khamitov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Kuat
Last Name: Khamitov
Nickname: Naiman
Date of Birth: February 22, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Hometown: Almaty, Kazakhstan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Alash Pride
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roman Golovinov MFC - Mergen Fight Club
Jun 19, 2021
Submission 1 4:10
Win Maksim Panteleyev FNG - Fight Nights Global: Steel Heart 11
Jan 21, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Maksim Panteleyev AMC - Fight Nights Global Magnitogorsk
Jan 20, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Akhmadkhan Bokov FNG 98 - Fight Nights Global 98: Amirov vs. Bikrev
Sep 25, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Loss Nariman Abbasov FNG 93 - Fight Nights Global 93
Apr 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Draw Peter Quelly FNG - Fight Nights Global 80
Nov 26, 2017
Draw (Overturned by Russian MMA Union) 5 5:00
Loss Magomedsaygid Alibekov FNG - Fight Nights Global 63
Apr 21, 2017
Decision (Majority) 5 5:00
Win Gadzhi Rabadanov EFN - Fight Nights Global 57
Dec 16, 2016
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 3:48
Win Andrii Mytrofanov WBK 11 - Call of Duty
Mar 05, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:56
Win Eliton Sarmento WBK 8 - Return of the King
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Lowen Tynanes One Championship 27 - Warrior's Quest
May 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thiago Negao Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Zhu Qingxiang RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:48
Win Hao Tian Wu RUFF 12 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 12
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Baz Muhammad Mubarez SFL 28-29 - Super Fight League 28-29
Sep 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Harun Kina AP - Grand Prix 2013
Jul 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zubair Tuhumov Alash Pride - Great Battle
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Wen Qing Zhu AP - Alash Pride 2
Dec 22, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Loss Shinichi Taira Zst - Zst 32
Sep 17, 2012
Decision (Points) 2 5:00
Loss Sergey Golyaev Bushido Lithuania - vol. 51
Jun 08, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:36
Loss Khunkar Osmaev AP - Nowruz Cup 2012
Mar 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Auphon Kamalov Bushido Lithuania - vol. 50
Dec 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paul Redmond Bushido Lithuania - vol. 47
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Leg Triangle) 1 TBD
Win Dzhumabek Aktilek AP - Cardinal Cup 2011
Oct 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Aset Sagindikov RGP - Riviera Grand Prix 2011
Jul 28, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Aktileek Asan Uulu RGP - Riviera Grand Prix 2011
Jul 28, 2011
TKO (Cut) 1 3:00
Win Aleksey Badukov Iron Horde - Kazakhstan vs. Kyrgyzstan
Jul 01, 2011
Submission (Choke) 1 1:32
Win Andrei Pevcov ZZ - Zhekpe Zhek
May 03, 2011
Submission (Strikes) 1 1:57
Win Alikhan Hasanov Sarbaz Cup 2011 - Kazakhstan vs. Uzbekistan
May 01, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Kuat Khamitov
Win

Kuat Khamitov

(21 - 7 - 1)
 
Kuat Khamitov
Loss
 
Shinichi Taira
Win

Shinichi Taira

(3 - 6 - 5)
Kuat Khamitov
Win

Kuat Khamitov

(1 - 0)
 
Andrei Pevcov
Loss

Andrei Pevcov

(0 - 0)

Exhibition Fights