#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #UFC Fight Night 191 #Ryan Spann #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen

Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin

  • 14 fights
  • 326 views

Khuukhenkhuu Amartuvshin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Khuukhenkhuu
Last Name: Amartuvshin
Nickname: Amaraa
Date of Birth: May 17, 1985 (age 36)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mongolia
Hometown: Mongolia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: HFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss CJ Hunter HFC 41 - Hoosier Fight Club 41
Nov 23, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:59
Win Adam Ward Bellator 221 - Chandler vs. Pitbull
May 11, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Darin Oler CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 14
May 05, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Shamil Zavurov Road FC 44 - Road Fighting Championship 44
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shinji Sasaki Road FC 40 - Road Fighting Championship 40
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:22
Win Lianru Shang Road FC 38 - Road Fighting Championship 38
Apr 15, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Rodrigo Caporal Road FC 34 - Road Fighting Championship 34
Nov 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kota Shimoishi MGL-1 Fighting Championship - MGL-1 vs. Deep
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adiya Erdenemunkh MGL-1 - MGL-1 FC 7
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Alexey Masyukevich RUFF Fu - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation Fu
Jun 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Kuat Khamitov RUFF 11 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 11
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Hao Tian Wu RUFF 10 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 10
Aug 24, 2013
TKO 2 1:47
Win Ganbold Batchuluun MGL-1 - MGL-1 FC 5
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Kenny Yeung Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 1
Jan 11, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 2:29
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights