#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Eliton Sarmento

  • 6 fights
  • 877 views

Eliton Sarmento
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eliton
Last Name: Sarmento
Nickname: Jacare
Date of Birth: April 29, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlando, Florida United States
Hometown: Orlando, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jungle Fitness MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WBK

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kuat Khamitov WBK 8 - Return of the King
Nov 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:03
Loss Bateer Bateer Chinese Kung Fu Championships - CKF 3
Nov 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Dacheng Liu CKFC - Chinese Kung Fu Championships
Sep 09, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Sabah Homasi WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Mike Joiner WEF - Saunders vs. Harshbarger
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Chris Boffil RFC 15 - Throwdown
Nov 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:46

Professional Fights