#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Mick Brennan

  • 15 fights
  • 462 views

Mick Brennan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mick
Last Name: Brennan
Nickname: Basher
Date of Birth: October 14, 1985 (age 32)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Northern Ireland
Hometown: Northern Ireland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Pro Kilkenny
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BAMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Declan Dalton BAMMA 30 - Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 07, 2017
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:15
Loss Brian Moore BAMMA 24 - Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Azi Thomas TDFN - Throw Down Fight Night 5
Feb 21, 2015
KO (Upkick) 1 1:46
Loss Stephen Coll BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 12
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Kieran O'Brien CWFC 63 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 63
Dec 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Sean Tobin BFC - Battlezone Fighting Championships 9
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:00
Win Alek Muzicuk CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss John Cullen IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 7
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Stuart Davies IFC - Immortal Fighting Championship 7
Nov 24, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bogusz Pochylski CC 12 - Nelson vs. Butenko
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Michael Devlin CG 2 - Clash of the Giants
Jun 11, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Pat McAlister CC 7 - Fields vs. Kelly
Nov 13, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:36

Professional Fights

Mick Brennan
Loss

Mick Brennan

(0 - 0)
 
Pat McAlister
Win

Pat McAlister

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights