#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis

Vadim Rassul

  • 14 fights
  • 239 views

Vadim Rassul
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vadim
Last Name: Rassul
Nickname: Wolverine
Date of Birth: June 04, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Odessa, Ukraine
Hometown: Odessa, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: West Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sultan Kalamahunov RFP - West Fight 20
Apr 22, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:47
Loss Evgeniy Zuev Fight Nights - Battle on Volga 2
Jun 22, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Konstantin Yasakov RFP - Wolf Fighting Club 7
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:56
Loss Aziz Abdulvakhabov ACB 18 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Stage 5
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Loss Vladislav Kalyuta WWFC - Ukraine Selection 4
Jan 31, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:50
Loss David Hachatryan Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anatoly Safronov OC - Oplot Challenge 84
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nikolay Mazur GFC 4 - Gladiators Fighting Championship
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:37
Loss Rustam Khasanov OC - Oplot Challenge 79
Sep 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Grant Asatryan Global Fight Club - GFC Challenge
Jun 02, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:18
Win Aziz Mezgidov ECSF - Gladiator's Battle 2
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:10
Win Alexander Nikishenko OC - Oplot Challenge 39
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:21
Win Evgeniy Ivenskiy HMMA - Hero MMA
Jun 01, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:15
Win Jose Enrique OC - Oplot Challenge 2
May 13, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53

Professional Fights

Vadim Rassul
Win

Vadim Rassul

(1 - 0)
 
Evgeniy Ivenskiy
Loss