#Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Melvin Manhoef #Floyd Mayweather #Mikuru Asakura #Ben Henderson #UFC Fight Night 210 #UFC 279 #Rizin FF - Super Rizin / Rizin 38 #Nate Diaz #Cory Sandhagen #Pedro Carvalho #Mads Burnell #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Song Yadong #UFC Fight Night 209 #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #Charles Oliveira

Magomed Saadulaev

  • 16 fights
  • 1340 views

Magomed Saadulaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Magomed
Last Name: Saadulaev
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: April 15, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (166 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mahachkala, Russia
Hometown: Mahachkala Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dave Jansen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:41
Win Laszlo Soltesz ProFC - ProFC 37
Nov 09, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:25
Win David Hachatryan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 15
May 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 4 3:00
Win Sergey Faley ProFC - Union Nation Cup 14
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Arni Isaksson ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
Win Mariusz Radziszewski ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alexander Butenko ProFC - Commonwealth Cup
Apr 23, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Nadein ProFC - Pride & Honour
Mar 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Sergei Bal ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:24
Win Evgeni Fomenko ProFC - Union Nation Cup 2
Sep 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:05
Win Anzor Kardanov WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Win Viktor Boguslavskyi WUFC - World Ultimate Full Contact 15
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 7:35
Win Viktor Boguslavskyi ProFC - King of The Night
May 30, 2009
Submission 1 2:10
Win Valeriv Chernousov ProFC - Russia vs. Europe
Mar 29, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Igor Isaikin KSF - Kstovo Sambo Federation
Nov 06, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Related Videos

Related Photos