#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC Brooklyn #Nate Diaz

Arni Isaksson

  • 17 fights
  • 1113 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arni
Last Name: Isaksson
Nickname: The Ice Viking
Date of Birth: October 22, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iceland
Hometown: Iceland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Straight Blast Gym, Combat Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ali Arish CC 16 - Daley vs. Vallee
Feb 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wayne Murrie CC 15 - Isaksson vs. Murrie
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Gael Grimaud CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Kevin Reed CWFC 40 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 40
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:32
Win Ronan McKay CC 7 - Fields vs. Kelly
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:35
Win Magomed Saadulaev ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
Loss Luiz Dutra Jr. OMMAC 3 - Only the Brave
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paul Jenkins CK 2 - Cage Kombat 2
Oct 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Gonzalez CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Greg Loughran ROT 4 - Ring of Truth 4
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Peter Angerer CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
TKO 1 3:30
Win Jeff Cox CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
KO 1 3:28
Win Dennis Siver CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:23
Win Kenny Baker KOK - Fight Promotions
Jan 22, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:28
Loss Peter Irving Pride and Glory - Drop Zone
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Win Paddy Doherty UFR 4 - Ultimate Fighting Revolution 4
Nov 27, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Aidan Marron Rings Ireland - Reborn
Oct 15, 2005
TKO TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jeff Cox
Loss

Jeff Cox

(6 - 2)
Arni Isaksson
Win

Arni Isaksson

(0 - 0)
 
Aidan Marron
Loss
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
Rings Ireland - Reborn Oct 15, 2005
Professional Fight