#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Conor McGregor #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Peter Angerer

  • 25 fights
  • 919 views

Peter Angerer
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Angerer
Nickname: Yamatodamashii
Date of Birth: September 04, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Babenhausen, Bavaria Germany
Hometown: Babenhausen, Bavaria Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: German Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Europe

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Koji Takeuchi Shooto Kings 2 - Supernova
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 3 2:44
Loss Yan Cabral SHC 1 - Angels or Demons
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:45
Loss Jason Ball GF 2 - Gorilla Fight 2
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Nigel Whitear FX3 - England vs. Germany
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:11
Loss Josenildo Rodrigues de Oliveira Fists of Fury 4 - Rebirth!
Jun 30, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Fabricio Nascimento UWC 3 - Ultimate Warrior Challenge 3
Feb 24, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:37
Loss Matt Thorpe CWFC - Showdown
Sep 16, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Jim Wallhead CWFC - Strike Force 6
May 27, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Arni Isaksson CWFC - Enter the Wolfslair
Mar 05, 2006
TKO 1 3:30
Loss Paul Daley FX3 - Battle of Britain
Oct 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Win Paul Jenkins FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:56
Win Constanzi Massimiliano Shido - Fight Night
May 21, 2005
TKO 1 0:26
Loss Rafles la Rose UC 11 - Wrath of the Beast
Sep 12, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Loss Javier Garcia UC 10 - Ultimate Combat X
Jun 20, 2004
Submission (Choke) 2 3:43
Loss Ryuji Goto S - Grand Prix
Jun 18, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Shonie Carter Shido - Fists of Fury 2
Apr 12, 2003
Decision 3 5:00
Win James Zin Shido - France vs. Germany
Dec 07, 2002
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD
Loss Stephane Jamet Shido - France vs. Germany
Dec 07, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Patrick Suhl Shido - Chinese Boxing Gala
Sep 14, 2002
Decision 4 3:00
Win Ralf Berhold Shido - Mix Fight Gala
Jun 15, 2002
Decision 2 5:00
Win Kenichi Sato Shido - Fists of Fury 1
Apr 13, 2002
Decision 3 5:00
Win Marco Linden Shido - Chinese Boxing Gala
Feb 23, 2002
TKO 3 TBD
Win Patrick Suhl Shido - Budo Generation
Nov 24, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Mohammed Al-Sayed ISO - International Shidokan Open
May 12, 2001
Submission (Arm Bar) 1 TBD
Loss Ryo Sakai S - Samurai 2000
Oct 22, 2000
Unanimous Decision TBD

Professional Fights

 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(6 - 3 - 2)
 
Paul Jenkins
Loss

Paul Jenkins

(27 - 22 - 4)
 
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:26
Shido - Fight Night May 21, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Ryuji Goto
Win

Ryuji Goto

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
S - Grand Prix Jun 18, 2003
Professional Fight
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(25 - 7 - 6)
 
Ralf Berhold
Loss

Ralf Berhold

(0 - 0)
Peter Angerer
Win
 
Kenichi Sato
Loss

Kenichi Sato

(1 - 0)
Peter Angerer
Win
 
Marco Linden
Loss

Marco Linden

(0 - 0)
Peter Angerer
Loss

Peter Angerer

(0 - 0)
 
Ryo Sakai
Win

Ryo Sakai

(0 - 0)