#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Anying Wang

  • 6 fights
  • 565 views

Anying Wang
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anying
Last Name: Wang
Nickname: Smiley
Date of Birth: April 04, 1991 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Xi'an China
Hometown: Inner Mongolia China
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Sancia
Affiliations: Phuket Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: China

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cerisco Fra Fight King Gold Belt Contest - Lightweight Grand Prix
Aug 12, 2020
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:55
Loss Bahat Oidu Fight King Gold Belt Contest - Lightweight Grand Prix
Aug 12, 2020
TKO 2 1:50
Loss Gazavat Suleimanov WLF - E.P.I.C.: Elevation Power in Cage 1
Jan 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Colby Covington UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:50
Win Albert Cheng UFC - The Ultimate Fighter China Finale
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jeff Huang RUFF 9 - Ranik Ultimate Fighting Federation 9
May 18, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights