#UFC 270 #Francis Ngannou #UFC 269 #Julianna Pena #Amanda Nunes #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Charles Oliveira #UFC 268 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Michael Chandler #Michel Pereira #Andre Fialho #Stipe Miocic #Conor McGregor #UFC 267 #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 263

David Hayes

  • 12 fights
  • 492 views

David Hayes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Hayes
Nickname: The WarFighter
Date of Birth: April 01, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Long Beach, Mississippi, United States
Hometown: Long Beach, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hands Down Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shogun Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Frederico Moncaio Shogun Fights - Fort Lauderdale
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:51
Loss John Garcia RFC 40 - Fireworks
Jul 21, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:05
Loss Nico Price Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 20
Aug 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Brann Redl Fight Time 11 - Unfinished Business
Aug 24, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Vitor Moscon Fight Time 10 - It's Personal
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Loss Colby Covington Fight Time 9 - MMA Explosion
Apr 27, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights