#Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #Anderson Silva #GSP #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen #UFC 217 - Madison Square Garden

Jonathan Meunier

  • 11 fights
  • 217 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jonathan
Last Name: Meunier
Nickname: District
Date of Birth: August 04, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tristar Quebec
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TKO

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Menad Abella TKO 43 - Barriault vs. Kornberger
May 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Walsh UFC Fight Night 101 - Whittaker vs. Brunson
Nov 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Colby Covington UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:54
Win Francis Charbonneau LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 5
May 21, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Stephen Martinez Z Promotions - Fight Night 2: Medicine Hat
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:04
Win Loyd Galindo LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 4
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:05
Win Yannis Jacquet F4P Championship - Fight4Pride Championship 3
Mar 28, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Dave Leduc Hybrid Combat - Hybrid Pro Series 2
Nov 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win David Hubert Therrien LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 3
Jun 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Bruno-Pierre Dubois LAMMQ - Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 1
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights