#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Jakarta #Fight Night New York #UFC 223 #Anderson Silva

Ricardo Abreu

  • 6 fights
  • 830 views

Ricardo Abreu
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Abreu
Nickname: Demente
Date of Birth: April 27, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ribeirao Preto, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Ribeirao Preto, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: X-Gym, Wand Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Collier UFC Fight Night 68 - Boetsch vs. Henderson
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Wagner Silva Gomes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:06
Win Leandro Souza XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 6
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Jared Bailey EFWC - The Untamed 2
Mar 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:59
Win Leo Rocha BRFC - Desafio dos Imortais
Dec 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24
Win Marcos Wilson da Silva BRFC - Challenge of the Americas
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:01

Professional Fights