#Brad Katona #Kyler Phillips #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Joe Giannetti #John Gunther #UFC Brooklyn #Michael Bisping

Sean Loeffler

  • 36 fights
  • 1533 views

Fight Record: 31 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sean
Last Name: Loeffler
Nickname: The Destroyer
Date of Birth: May 23, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Hermosa Beach, California
Hometown: Hermosa Beach, California
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Compound MMA, ManufRactured Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Patrick Smith Gladiator Challenge - Freedom Strikes
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:08
Win Aaron Brink Gladiator Challenge - MMA Smackdown
Apr 02, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:04
Win John Tarrh TFE MMA - Baptism Under Fire
Aug 22, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 1 0:43
Win Ronald LeBreton Jr. Xplode Fight Series - Taco
Mar 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:56
Win William Johnson Gladiator Challenge - Battle Ready
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Omoplata) 1 0:36
Win Travis McCullough Xplode Fight Series - Twentynine Palms Fight Night
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:47
Win Marquis McKnight Gladiator Challenge - Armed Conflict
Sep 24, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Brandon Gaines Xplode Fight Series - Rumble off the Reservation
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win John Doyle AMMAFL 2 - Fight Night
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29
Win Reed Rutherford Gladiator Challenge - Season's Beatings 2
Dec 12, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:14
Win David Hayes Gladiator Challenge - Fahrenheit
Aug 20, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:55
Win Brendan Ellison Gladiator Challenge - Bad Behavior
Jun 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:19
Loss Bryan Baker BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Sam Salas Gladiator Challenge - Vision Quest
Feb 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Steve Schneider SBP - Boxing at the Beach 2
Aug 21, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:30
Win Jason Anderson SBP - Boxing at the Beach
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32
Win Christian Fulgium CFC - Cajun Fighting Championships
Jun 26, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:14
Win Rubin Taigle Gladiator Challenge - Revolution
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:36
Win Paul Karsky Havic Prizefighting - Downtown Throwdown 2
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Paul Karsky TFA 12 - Total Fighting Alliance 12
Sep 13, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 0:35
Loss Edgar Garcia Total Combat - Nevada
May 10, 2008
Submission (Injury) 1 1:59
Win Bobby Martinez IFBL - Fight Night 11
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:11
Win Brian Smith TC 24 - War in the Armory
Nov 04, 2007
TKO 1 1:18
Loss Keith Berry KOTC - Collision Course
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:05
Win Rubin Taigle KOTC - Epicenter
Jun 08, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:22
Loss Uber Gallegos KOTC - Sinister
Apr 27, 2007
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Dan Axe KOTC - Caged Chaos
Mar 10, 2007
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:15
Win David Beebe KOTC - Destroyer
Dec 01, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Lamar Parker IE - Independent Event
Aug 26, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 0:13
Win Brandon Cole COF 2 - Cage of Fire 2
Jul 09, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Thomas Russell IFBL - Fight Night 2
Apr 01, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:50
Win Paul Wilborne TFA 1 - Total Fighting Alliance 1
Dec 10, 2005
KO 1 0:07
Win Brian Shoffner MCU - Mexico Combate Ultimo
Sep 12, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jude Gonzales RM 3 - Reto Maximo 3
Mar 14, 2003
KO (Punch) 2 0:12
Win Marcus Johnson KK - Kage Kombat
Jul 09, 2001
TKO 1 1:33
Win Kurt Smith KK - Kage Kombat
Aug 15, 2000
KO (Kick) 2 1:00

Professional Fights

 
Brian Smith
Loss

Brian Smith

(0 - 2)
Sean Loeffler
Loss
 
Uber Gallegos
Win

Uber Gallegos

(0 - 0)
Sean Loeffler
Win
 
Lamar Parker
Loss

Lamar Parker

(0 - 0)
Sean Loeffler
Win

Sean Loeffler

(2 - 0)
 
Jude Gonzales
Loss

Jude Gonzales

(2 - 0)
Sean Loeffler
Win

Sean Loeffler

(1 - 0)
 
Marcus Johnson
Loss

Marcus Johnson

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:33
KK - Kage Kombat Jul 09, 2001
Professional Fight
Sean Loeffler
Win

Sean Loeffler

(0 - 0)
 
Kurt Smith
Loss

Kurt Smith

(0 - 0)