#Robert Whittaker #GGG #UFC 229 #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley

Diego Lionel Vitosky

  • 22 fights
  • 1062 views

Diego Lionel Vitosky
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Lionel Vitosky
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: November 21, 1970 (age 47)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cordoba, Cordoba Argentina
Hometown: Cordoba, Cordoba Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Master Fighters Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricio Navarette MFC - Master Fighters Championship 11
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:06
Win Gabriel Aguilar HFC - Hualsur Fighting Championship
Jan 24, 2015
Submission (Can Opener) 1 3:00
Win Alvaro Ahumada Destruction - 7
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:20
Loss Ackson Junior Cage Argentina - Cage MMA Night
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Romulo Nascimento HSC - Hualsur Sport Combat
Jun 22, 2013
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:53
Win Fernando Aldao HSC - Noche de Campeones
Apr 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Pablo Chazarreta APS - Kickboxing and MMA
Dec 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Cristopher Victor Coorvalan HSC - Hualsur Sport Combat
Oct 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:20
Win Cristian Zamudio NDE - Noche de Estrellas
Jul 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Paul Chazareta NDE - Noche de Estrellas
May 12, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:50
Loss Alexander Shlemenko Bodog Fight - USA vs. Russia
Nov 30, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:11
Win Bobby Martinez Bodog Fight - Costa Rica Combat
Feb 16, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kenichi Yamamoto MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Eric Swiger AFC 16 - Absolute Fighting Championships 16
Apr 22, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Loss Crafton Wallace AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:57
Win Fernando Gallo CF - Cordoba Fight 3
Jul 17, 2005
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Draw Ben Saunders AFC 12 - Absolute Fighting Championships 12
Apr 30, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Win Fernando Gallo GIS - Great Interstate Championship
Nov 06, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Carlos Marioux Octagon
Sep 05, 2004
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Rory Singer AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:58
Win Claudio Velazco CF - Cordoba Fight 2
May 14, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Carlos Vargas CF - Cordoba Fight 1
Nov 09, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35

Professional Fights