#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Allen Crowder

Ackson Junior

  • 7 fights
  • 70 views

Ackson Junior
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ackson
Last Name: Junior
Nickname: Tank Russo
Date of Birth: August 09, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Hometown: Brasilia, Federal District, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fibra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Aspera Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Igor Maux AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 45
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:38
Win Jordan Larson RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 3 1:46
Win Julio Beba IFC - Inhumas Fight Championship 3
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Choke) 3 3:05
Win Wesley Godoy Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 5
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Jeronimo Oliveira Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 4
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:16
Win Diego Lionel Vitosky Cage Argentina - Cage MMA Night
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Jeronimo Oliveira Rio Fight - Rio Fight Championship 3
May 18, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:34

Professional Fights