#UFC 254 #Bellator 250 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Uriah Hall #Dustin Poirier #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Israel Adesanya #Tony Ferguson

Raoul Romero

  • 6 fights
  • 763 views


Raoul Romero
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Raoul
Last Name: Romero
Nickname: Terminator
Date of Birth: November 27, 1968 (age 51)
Weight: 216 lbs (98 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mexico
Hometown: Mexico
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reyes Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Xtreme Fighters Latino

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jorge Gonzales XFL - Xtreme Fighters Latino
Dec 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Loss Dan Evensen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:43
Win Billy Metzger MMAX 21 - MMA Xtreme 21
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Win Ethan Turner MMAX 20 - MMA Xtreme 20
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:21
Win Abdias Irisson MMAX 3 - MMA Xtreme 3
Jun 03, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 3 TBD
Loss Evan Tanner USWF 17 - Unified Shoot Wrestling Federation 17
Jul 17, 2000
TKO (Punches) 1 6:59
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos