#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Jon Jones #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Donald Cerrone #Daniel Cormier #UFC 243 #Jorge Masvidal

Brett Hogg

  • 7 fights
  • 772 views


Brett Hogg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brett
Last Name: Hogg
Nickname: Boss
Date of Birth: July 18, 1971 (age 49)
Weight: 385 lbs (174.6 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MSMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ken McClelland Mainstream MMA 5 - Heavy Duty
Feb 10, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Karl Hampton RW - Ring Wars
Mar 30, 2002
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:21
Loss Dan Bobish RSF 5 - New Blood Conflict
Oct 27, 2001
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:27
Loss Andy Faugland IFF 5 - Battle for the Belts
Sep 23, 2000
Submission 1 7:48
Loss Noah Youngs Gladiators 5
May 06, 2000
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Loss Noah Youngs Gladiators 6
Apr 21, 2000
Submission (Strikes) TBD
Loss Sam Adkins Kickfest - Kickfest 1
Apr 03, 1999
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights