#Jon Jones #TJ Dillashaw #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Fight Night New York #Tyron Woodley

Nick Serra

  • 10 fights
  • 1778 views

Nick Serra
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Nick
Last Name: Serra
Nickname: The Mad Monkey
Date of Birth: April 27, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (168 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Meadow, New York
Hometown: East Meadow, New York
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Serra Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EliteXC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Matt Makowski EliteXC - Primetime
May 31, 2008
DQ (Wouldn't Get Up From Butt Scoot) 2 3:57
Win Mike Varner CFFC 5 - Two Worlds, One Cage
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:52
Loss Nuri Shakir RF 12 - Return to Boardwalk Hall
Apr 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Carlos Nieves RF 10 - Reality Fighting 10
Nov 19, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Rick McCoy ROC 4 - Ring of Combat 4
Aug 15, 2003
Submission (Flying Triangle Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Benji Radach UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Woods VATV - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 8
May 06, 2000
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:29
Win George Allen IFF - Rumble Down South
Mar 10, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Nick Hayes VATV 6 - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 6
Aug 21, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:00
Win Bill Villa VATV - Vengeance at the Vanderbilt 3
Apr 01, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 2:32

Professional Fights